Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J.C. GILLIAND (415) 250227771 0 0 05/06/2025 1:57PM LIVINGSTON 610 W OLD US-36 IN CHILLICOTHE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GABRIELSONS ADULT FEMALE 49 YES BROOKFIELD, MO MIRMA EASTBOUND
1 2011 FORD TAURUS MINOR TOWED BY BROTHERTONS ADULT FEMALE 87 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES BROOKFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHED EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON BUSINESS 36. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING A DITCH, UTILITY POLE, AND SIGN BEFORE COMING TO REST FACING WEST. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF BUSINESS 36 FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CHILLICOTHE PD, LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT, AND CHILLICOTHE FIRE.