Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. J. ESTES (375) 250227810 0 0 05/06/2025 2:20PM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 MILE MARKER 177.0 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE AT THE 177 MILE MARKER ADULT FEMALE 57 YES CUBA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MODERATE YES CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CABLE BARRIER.