Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.P. HUNT (290) 250227854 0 0 05/06/2025 2:50PM PHELPS MILE MARKER 182 I-44 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRAILER MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE WITH DRIVER ADULT MALE 45 YES SOUTH BEND, IN HEARTLAND VIZANCE INCORPORATED WESTBOUND
1 2015 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MODERATE TOWED BY TUNES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES NEWBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES NEWBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 LOST A TIRE AND THE TIRE STRUCK THE WINDSHIELD OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT K.D. RAPIER (1358) TPR J.N. RIGSBY (1196) TPR K.J. ESTES (375) TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553) TPR C.A. CLINTON (502)