Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT #535 ASSISTED BY CPL M R ASHBY #1351 250228491 37.1547222 -89.473333 05/06/2025 11:35PM SCOTT ROUTE N SOUTH OF ROUTE PP E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY D & K WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 YES SCOTT CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES SCOTT CITY, MO DRIVER VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN UTILITY POLE.