Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 250228573 36.84057 -89.8683 05/07/2025 6:40AM NEW MADRID US 60 AT ROUTE E 7 MILES WEST OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES DEXTER, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 1997 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO SIKESTON, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST, FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR NO SIKESTON, MO DRIVER SUBJECT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO.