Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. PHILLIPS 420 250229008 38.907937 -92.130216 05/07/2025 10:30AM CALLAWAY 4271 STATE ROUTE J F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES STURGEON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2005 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY BECKYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES FULTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY FAMILY TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE AND BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE.