Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J HICKMAN (319) 250229217 36.8163722 -94.270813 05/07/2025 12:59PM NEWTON QUAIL RD AT PANSY LN, 6 MILES SOUTH OF GRANBY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY JOE'S TRUCK AND AUTO ADULT FEMALE 42 YES GRANBY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.