Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D BERT (213) 250229234 39.6988 -90.6677 05/07/2025 1:14PM ST. CHARLES I-64 WESTBOUND EAST OF MISSOURI RESEARCH PARK CIRCLE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 INDIAN FTR MINOR TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 41 YES ST. PETERS, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 FATAL YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE GROUND. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ST CHARLES COUNTY PARAMEDIC PERSONNEL AT 1333 HOURS ON 05/07/2025. ASSISTED BY TPR Z MICKS (475), TPR L CARSON (277), AND TPR J DOYLE (335).