Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.N. CRAWFORD (406) 250229300 0 0 05/07/2025 1:45PM PHELPS HWY D AND COUNTY ROAD 9000 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE MINOR RELEASED TO A FRIEND ADULT MALE 74 YES BLACK, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 SERIOUS YES BLACK, MO DRIVER FLOWN TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.