Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. O'HARA /444/ 250229437 39.0645027 -93.976688 05/07/2025 3:35PM LAFAYETTE MO-131 AT ELMWOOD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2004 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY CASTER'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 20 UNKNOWN HOLDEN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2016 FORD FUSION MINOR SECURED AT RESIDENCE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE UNKNOWN HOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY WELLINGTON, EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A PARKED CAR. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. A. BAXTER /297/ AND TPR. J. W. EICKHOFF /304/