Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 250229446 38.7729416 -93.723472 05/07/2025 3:04PM JOHNSON E RUSSELL AVENUE AT BURKHARTH ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 NISSAN MAXIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY WARRENSBURG TOW ADULT FEMALE 33 YES WARRENSBURG, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR FLED THE SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES HOLDEN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY TPR M C MENNEMEYER /707/.