Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. W. CHOATE #164 250229598 37.09529 -93.51373 05/07/2025 5:15PM CHRISTIAN US 60 TWO MILES EAST OF BILLINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BMW 335 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 24 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2019 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE HILLBILLY WRECKER ADULT MALE 25 YES MARIONVILLE, MO SHELTER MUTUAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES MARIONVILLE, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STOPPED SUDDENLY BEHIND OTHER TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP BEFORE STRIKING VEHICLE 1 IN THE REAR.