Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. GATES (542) 250229754 0 0 05/07/2025 7:25PM ST. LOUIS 70 WB AT I-170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A2B ADULT MALE 40 YES FORT LAUDERDALE, FL NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES FORT LAUDERDALE, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR THE CONDITIONS OF THE ROAD. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL FACE WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND STRUCK THE GROUND WITH ITS FRONT. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. BILYEU (174).