Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.S. LEMASTERS 168 250229828 39.17445 -91.92484 05/07/2025 8:15PM AUDRAIN AUDRAIN ROAD 929 WEST OF MO-FF F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY ATR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES MEXICO, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.