Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR F R JONES #757 250229884 36.5708 -93.24923 05/07/2025 9:29PM TANEY US65 THREE MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 PETERBILT 389 EXTENSIVE HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO LARNED, KS TEN FOUR TRUCK INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL ALL TIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 NO HOLLISTER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 SERIOUS NO HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN WRONG DIRECTION. AS DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO CORRECT DIRECTION OF TRAVEL, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR K R GODDARD #573