Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M.G. AUTENRIETH (1312) 250230069 0 0 05/08/2025 5:55AM JEFFERSON OLD SUGAR CREEK ROAD WEST OF DIEHL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 38 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A TREE.