Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250230171 36.17134 -89.750341 05/08/2025 7:55AM PEMISCOT ROUTE U AT ROUTE H 4 MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY ACE TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES HAYTI MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
1 2000 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 55 YES BRIGHTON TENNESSEE STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES HAYTI MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PEMISCOT MEMORIALIN HAYTI BY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES BRIGHTON TN DRIVER TAKEN TO WEST TENNESSE HEALTHCARE BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON