Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. DRUM #482 250230669 37.191 -94.292361 05/08/2025 1:50PM JASPER MO 96 1/2 MILE EAST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES CARTHAGE, MO GEICO EAST
1 1995 KAWASAKI VULCAN EXTENSIVE BERT'S GARAGE ADULT MALE 30 YES CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED A LEFT TURN AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER, IMPACT, DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS EJECTED INTO THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD.