Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M C MENNEMEYER /707/ 250230819 38.72732 -93.7324 05/08/2025 3:14PM JOHNSON NORTHBOUND BUS 13 NORTH OF SE 230TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 1995 CHEVROLET S10 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR NO WARRENSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT