Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N. STEVENS (575) 250230859 0 0 05/08/2025 3:40PM ST. LOUIS I-270 SB SOUTH OF MO-21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2016 BMW 340 TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 NO ST. LOUIS, MO DIRECT MISSOURI AUTO SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
5 2021 BMW X3 TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES COLUMBIA, IL EERIE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
3 2025 HONDA CRV TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
3 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
5 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, IL DRIVER TAKEN BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #5, #4, #3, #2, WERE STOPPED, DUE TO TRAFFIC AHEAD, IN THAT ORDER. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #3 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #4. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #4 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #5.