Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. KURTZMAN (373) 250231018 0 0 05/08/2025 5:15PM JEFFERSON HILLSBORO VICTORIA RD NORTH OF VICTORIA GLADE DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1996 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES DE SOTO, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 HONDA CRV TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY SHANKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES DE SOTO , MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES DE SOTO , MO DRIVER TAKEN BY VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICEL 2 CROSSED OVER THE CENTERLINE OF THE ROADWAY CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1