Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.L. GOFORTH (483) 250231063 0 0 05/08/2025 5:39PM PERRY RTE K AT PCR 616 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HARLEY DAVIDSON SOFT TAIL STANDARD EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 32 YES MARQUAND, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS YES MARQUAND, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN.