Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C A HOGUE 189 250231284 0 0 05/08/2025 7:45PM DOUGLAS MO JJ 2 MILES SOUTH OF SQUIRES G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 34 YES GAINESVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES GAINESVILLE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT THROUGH A FENCE AND OVERTURNED BEFORE COMING TO A REST.