Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K R GODDARD #573 250231323 36.6234833 -93.151761 05/08/2025 9:00PM TANEY MO 76 IN KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC TERRAIN MODERATE ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES STRAFFORD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES KIRBYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES STRAFFORD, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY CPL J S SCHWARTZ #1218.