Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P.L. MASON #882 250231357 37.43774 -94.29949 05/08/2025 8:50PM BARTON I-49 4 MILES SOUTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1971 CHEVROLET PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING OF LAMAR ADULT MALE 57 NO LAMAR, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX BARTON COUNTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.