Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F. JONES #757 250231430 36.56963 -93.25023 05/08/2025 10:20PM TANEY US 65 , 3 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES LAMPE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 CADILLAC CT4 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 UNKNOWN JACKSONVILLE,FL UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS UNKNOWN JACKSONVILLE,FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.