Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K R GODDARD #573 250231538 36.5839944 -93.428258 05/09/2025 12:05AM STONE MO 13 THREE MILES SOUTH OF KIMBERLING CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO REEDS SPRING, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.