Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T E ERPENBACH #532 250231596 37.3816 -91.08176 05/09/2025 5:00AM IRON ROUTE KK 3 MILES SOUTH OF BIXBY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY ABNEYS WRECKER SERVICE ADULT MALE 22 NO ST JAMES MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO ST JAMES MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHILCE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED