Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.D. MALAY (1253) 250231705 0 0 05/08/2025 8:25PM PULASKI HWY U NORTH OF BLUNT ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 BUICK LESABRE MINOR GENE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES CROCKER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES CROCKER, MO DRIVER SOUGHT OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HAD A TIRE FAILURE WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A FENCE.