Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FULLER #537 250231851 0 0 05/09/2025 9:30AM SHELBY HWY 36 2 MILES EAST OF CLARENCE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY SHELBYVILLE AUTOPARTS ADULT MALE 29 YES LENTNER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES LENTNER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SHELBY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE ROADWAY BECAME AIRBORNE AND TRAVELLED BACK ONTO THE ROADWAY COMING TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. ASSISTED BY SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND SHELBY COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.