Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N B POYNTER (526) 250232074 0 0 05/09/2025 11:30AM TEXAS US 60 ONE MILE EAST OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE JOURNEY MINOR TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELD'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 YES CABOOL,MO MADISON MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES CABOOL,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK THE DITCH AND RETURNED BACK TO ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL T L BROWN (328)