Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX #612 250232389 36.6946111 -94.418861 05/09/2025 2:20PM MCDONALD INTERSTATE 49 3 MILES NORTH OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 NO INDEPENDENCE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE NO INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND A TREE.