Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. J. COMBS (350) 250232463 0 0 05/09/2025 2:45PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 17 SIX MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY GENTLEMAN JIM'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 18 YES KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW BY MERCY EMS.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 17. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, STRIKING A MODOT CHEVRON SIGN.