Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. J. COLLINS (551) 250232564 0 0 05/09/2025 4:00PM JEFFERSON OLD MO-21 AT WEST ROCK CREEK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 1996 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER XL883 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PERSONAL VEHICLE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. S. COLLIER (655)