Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A KRECH #133 250232577 36.7808 -90.3853 05/09/2025 4:19PM BUTLER GRAND AVE 1 MILE EAST POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE REMOVED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 71 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER AIR EVAC TO MERCY-SOUTH, ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED