Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N.W. STEVENS (575) 250232654 0 0 05/09/2025 3:40PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 KIA SEDONA TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES IMPERIAL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
5 2025 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
6 2025 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2016 LINCOLN MKX TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES ST. LOUIS, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
4 2014 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
5 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
6 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
4 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
6 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
ALL VEHICLES WERE SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #4. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #4 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #5. THE REAR OF VEHICLE #4 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #6.