Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.R. COOK #238 250232709 37.1813012 -94.369206 05/09/2025 5:20PM JASPER MO 171 ONE MILE WEST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FOCUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES BLUE JACKET, OK OLD AMERICAN INDEMNITY WESTBOUND
2 2006 MAZDA TRIBUTE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES MILLER, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES BLUE JACKET, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE #2