Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) 250232759 0 0 05/09/2025 5:50PM ST. FRANCOIS US 67 SOUTHBOUND AT BEGINNINGS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE (DRIVERS' FRIENDS) ADULT MALE 50 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER UNKOWN VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.