Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.E. LACY 250232798 0 0 05/09/2025 6:10PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES FLORISSANT, MO INEGON NATIONAL EASTBOUND
1 2007 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 66 NO ST. LOUIS, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE/EMS
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE/EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE2 STOPPED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP IN A TIMELY MANNER. FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BYTPR. T.O. MURPHY (714) AND TPR. C.A. GATES (324)