Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT RITTER #809 250233041 0 0 05/09/2025 8:40PM MACON ROUTE J - 2 MILES NORTHWEST OF ATLANTA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS XP1000 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 NO ATLANTA, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE NO ATLANTA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN KIRKSVILLE
Misc. Information
WHILE VEHICLE 01 WAS EASTBOUND, PASSENGER 01 OPENED THE DOOR AND FELL OUT. ASSISTED BY CPL PORTER #782 AND MACON COUNTY EMS.