Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L T SUTTON (534) 250233212 0 0 05/09/2025 10:45PM CRAWFORD OLD 66 AT THE INTERSECTION OF MCPHERSON RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 BUICK REGAL MODERATE TOWED BY CHRIS & SON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SULLIVAN, MO UNKOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS UNABLE TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK IT. ASSISTED BY TPR A M CUNNINGHAM (338).