Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. COSTLEY #199 250233293 37.5636388 -94.477722 05/09/2025 11:39PM BARTON MO 43 2 MILES EAST OF LIBERAL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING OF LAMAR ADULT MALE 28 NO GOLDEN CITY, MO NO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2025 PETERBUILT TRACTOR TRAILER MODERATE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING OF LAMAR ADULT MALE 43 YES JOPLIN, MO IQS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO GOLDEN CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND STRUCK THE PASSENGERS SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED,