Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K L FRANCOM (541) 250233310 0 0 05/10/2025 12:10AM PULASKI HWY 17 APPROXIMATELY 11 MILES SOUTH OF WAYNESVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO CABOOL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STARTED TO SKID, TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A TREE AND EJECTING DRIVER ONE.