Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D CONOVER #417 250233403 36.84387 -90.4995 05/10/2025 2:10AM BUTLER HWY 67 NB 5 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 24 YES WILLIAMSVILLE,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES WILLIAMSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - ROAD SIGN- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SIGN