Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M.T.TURLINGTON #1173 250233429 36.843799 -89.641076 05/10/2025 4:02AM NEW MADRID US 60 3 MILES W OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES LILLBOURN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2013 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES DEXTER, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES LILLBOURN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND IN EASTBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2