Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. MAGNAN (357) 250233434 0 0 05/10/2025 5:30AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 21 SOUTH OF THE 184.6 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES DESOTO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES DESOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND HIT A TREE AND OVERTURNED.