Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.R. MORRIS #874 250233599 36.877343 -94.228193 05/10/2025 9:13AM NEWTON MO 86, 2 MILES WEST OF NEWTONIA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES GOODMAN, MO GEIKO WEST
2 2006 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES GOODMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES ANDOVER, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED LEFT OF CENTER AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2 ASSISTED BY CPL G. H. HENDRIX #612