Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B HALL #347 250234032 36.582825 -93.289284 05/08/2025 2:00PM TANEY THREE MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER ON US 65 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 82 YES HOLLISTER, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 82 SERIOUS YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
#1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY GOING AIRBORNE, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.