Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. PHILIPPS (420) 250234082 0 0 05/10/2025 2:05PM CALLAWAY I-70 EB AT 144.2MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA SIENNA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 NO ST ANN, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS NO ST ANN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY CO EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL FACE.