Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A J LEROUX #624 250234159 36.94899 -89.91152 05/10/2025 2:55PM STODDARD MO 25 4 MILES NORTH OF BLOOMFIELD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY ADVANCE AUTO ADULT FEMALE 71 YES ADVANCE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 1988 CHEVROLET S10 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 SERIOUS YES ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK PARKED VEHICLE 2, AND OVERTURNED